Facebook     Twitter     Youtube     InstagramWHITE    Register Online    Our Publications                                 

Contact Us!

Most Frequently Used Numbers
Administration Office 817-459-5474
Adult Sports Rainout Line
817-459-6697
Adult Sports Registration 817-459-5463
Aquatics 817-459-5483
Forestry 817-575-8311
Golf Administration Office 817-548-5043
Keep Arlington Beautiful 817-459-5477
Naturally Fun Magazine Advertising 817-575-8284
Parks Landscaping 817-459-5499
Parks Mowing 817-459-6211
Park and Pavilion Rentals 817-459-6698
Sponsorships 817-575-8284
Tennis Center 817-459-6163
Youth Sports Rainout Line 817-459-6697
Youth Sports Registration 817-459-6434

 

 

Administration
Lemuel Randolph Director 817-459-5479
Scott Fairman Assistant Director
817-459-5498
Gary Packan Assistant Director 817-459-5496
Vacant Assistant Director
817-459-5486
Amber Dembroski Business Services Manager 817-459-5490
De'Onna Garner Parks Planning Manager 817-459-6937
Phillip Rogers Marketing and Enterprise Development Manager 817-575-8284

 

 

Arlington Tennis Center
Sheryl Osborn Tennis Facility Manager 817-459-6162
Vacant Head Tennis Professional 817-459-6173
Julie Fusik Assistant Tennis Professional 817-459-6170
Sharon Smith Proshop Assistant 817-459-6172

 

Athletics
Wendy Parker Athletic Programs Manager 817-459-5482
Tim Baggett Athletic Sports Manager 817-459-5463
Jimmy Reilly Athletic Sports Manager 817-459-6435
Ernie Smith Facility Manager - Elzie Odom Athletic Center 817-459-6442
Chris Schwartz Athletics Sports Coordinator 817-459-6443
Danyale Webb Sports Manager 817-459-6436

 

Aquatics
Maria Campbell Aquatics Manager 817-459-5481
Matt Brinkley Aquatics Maintenance Technician II 817-459-5467
Erin Ward Aquatics Program Coordinator 817-575-8292
Ben Jones Aquatics Service Unit Assistant 817-459-5461

 

Business Services
Amber Dembroski Business Services Manager 817-459-5490
Tywanda Craft Administrative Coordinator 817-459-5471
Samantha Crossnoe Administrative Services Coordinator 817-459-5477
Olivia Bradley Parks Operations Analyst 817-459-5578
Renee Spangler Fiscal Services Manager 817-459-5485
Naisha Estrada-Medero Administrative Aide 817-459-5418
Mikayla Coker  Administrative Coordinator 817-459-5469
Rita Moreno Service Representative 817-459-5472
Jerry Shedwick Service Representative 817-459-5476

 

Forestry & Beautification
Wendy Pappas Urban Forest and Land Manager 817-575-8311
Jeremy Ramsey Park Landscape Supervisor 817-575-8308
Jeremy Priest Forester 817-575-8310

 

Golf Services
Greg Durante Golf Services Manager 817-548-5041
Sandra Grimm Golf Operations Administrator 817-548-5043
Regan Wickes
Tournament/Event Coordinator 817-548-5042
Kevin Hocke Ventana Grille
817-548-5050
Mark Claburn Superintendent of Golf Operations
817-548-5045
Brick Scott Golf Course Superintendent - CDGC 817-275-4916
Justin Allen Golf Course Superintendent - LAGC 817-575-8305
Mike Berneberg Head Golf Professional - LAGC and MGC 817-451-6101
Chad Williams Head Golf Professional - TVGC 817-548-5050
Bill Ebdon Head Golf Professional - CDGC 817-575-9298

 

Marketing
Phillip Rogers Marketing and Enterprise Development Manager 817-575-8284
Timothy Brestowski Marketing and Enterprise Development Coordinator 817-459-6931
Melissa Entralgo Electronic Media Specialist 817-575-8285

 

Park Operations
Michael Debrecht Park Operations Manager 817-459-5499
Clif Spangler Facilities Operations Manager 817-459-5417
Randy Villarreal Parks Services Supervisor 817-459-6211
Olivia Bradley Parks Operations Analyst 817-459-5578
Jay Falgout Parks District Supervisor - South 817-459-6209
Martin Sanchez Parks District Supervisor - North 817-575-8309
Dan Withers Asset Manager 817-459-5486
Scott DeGrant Asset Systems Administrator 817-575-8306
Larry Miglets Asset Systems Analyst 817-459-5492

 

Park Planning
De'Onna Garner Park Planning Manager 817-459-6937
Eric Seebock Park Project Manager 817-459-5489
Mitali Mandlekar Park Project Manager 817-459-5478
Jadey James Park Project Manager 817-459-6196
Chris Hayden Accounting Aide 817-459-5497

 

Recreation Programs
Krissy Crosier Center Programs Manager 817-561-2819
Mayra Guardiola Service Unit Assistant 817-459-5484
Courtni Anderson Recreation Facility Manager - Cliff Nelson Recreation Center 817-459-6182
Adrienne Lacy Recreation Facility Manager -Dottie Lynn Recreation Center 817-277-5001
Heather Taylor Recreation Facility Manager - Hugh Smith Recreation Center 817-575-8290
Susie Traylor Recreation Facility Manager - Eunice Activity Center 817-575-8295
Madelyn Nelson Recreation Program Coordinator– Dottie Lynn Recreation Center
817-459-8295 
Nick Powell Recreation Program Coordinator– Cliff Nelson Recreation Center 817-459-6182
VACANT Recreation Program Coordinator– Hugh Smith Recreation Center 817-575-8291
Kelly Geer Administrative Aide– Eunice Activity Center 817-575-8296

 

Rental & Lake Services
Derek DeBusk
Rental and Lake Services Manager 817-575-8283
Bob Abbott Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-459-6698
Kristy Sheikh Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-575-8294
Nate Pipkin Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-459-5416
Last modified on Tuesday, 01 November 2016 11:01

Which Division?

Want to better understand the role of each division within the Arlington Parks and Recreation Department? Read the Statement of Purpose to learn more.

Gold Medal Finalist

gold-medal-finalist-2016

The City of Arlington Parks and Recreation Department was recently named a Gold Medal Finalist for excellence in Park and Recreation Management by the National Recreation and Park Association for 2016.

Learn More

CAPRA Accredited

gold-medal-finalist

The City of Arlington Parks and Recreation Department is accredited by the Commission for Accreditation of Park and Recreation Agencies for excellence in operation and service.

Learn More

Naturally Fun News

News and updates from Arlington Parks and Recreation.

Read the Blog

Find a Park

Explore Arlington's 90+ parks with the Park Finder!

Find a Park

Translate This Website

English French German Italian Portuguese Spanish Vietnamese