Facebook     Twitter     Youtube     InstagramWHITE    Register Online    Our Publications                                 

Contact Us!

Most Frequently Used Numbers
Administration Office 817-459-5474
Adult Sports Rainout Line
Adult Sports Registration 817-459-5463
Aquatics 817-459-5483
Forestry 817-575-8311
Golf Administration Office 817-548-5043
Keep Arlington Beautiful 817-459-5477
Naturally Fun Magazine Advertising 817-575-8284
Parks Landscaping 817-459-5499
Parks Mowing 817-459-6211
Park and Pavilion Rentals 817-459-6698
Sponsorships 817-575-8284
Tennis Center 817-459-6163
Youth Sports Rainout Line 817-459-6697
Youth Sports Registration 817-459-6434



Lemuel Randolph Director 817-459-5479
Scott Fairman Assistant Director
Gary Packan Assistant Director 817-459-5496
Venera Flores-Stafford Assistant Director
Amber Dembroski Business Services Manager 817-459-5490
De'Onna Garner Parks Planning Manager 817-459-6937
Phillip Rogers Marketing and Enterprise Development Manager 817-575-8284



Arlington Tennis Center
Sheryl Osborn Tennis Facility Manager 817-459-6162
James Helvey Head Tennis Professional 817-459-6173
VACANT Assistant Tennis Professional 817-459-6170
Sharon Smith Proshop Assistant 817-459-6172


Wendy Parker Athletic Programs Manager 817-459-5482
Tim Baggett Athletic Sports Manager 817-459-5463
Jimmy Reilly Athletic Sports Manager 817-459-6435
Ernie Smith Facility Manager - Elzie Odom Athletic Center 817-459-6442
Chris Schwartz Athletics Sports Coordinator 817-459-6443
Johnathan Smith Sports Manager 817-459-6436


Maria Campbell Aquatics Manager 817-459-5481
Matt Brinkley Aquatics Maintenance Technician II 817-459-5467
Erin Anderson Aquatics Program Coordinator 817-575-8292
Ben Jones Aquatics Service Unit Assistant 817-459-5461


Business Services
Amber Dembroski Business Services Manager 817-459-5490
Tywanda Knight Resource Manager 817-459-5471
Samantha Crossnoe Administrative Services Coordinator 817-459-5477
Cathy Whittington Parks Operations Analyst 817-459-5578
Renee Spangler Fiscal Services Manager 817-459-5485
Naisha Estrada-Medero Administrative Aide 817-459-5418
Mikayla Coker  Administrative Coordinator 817-459-5469
Rita Moreno Service Representative 817-459-5472
Jerry Shedwick Service Representative 817-459-5476


Forestry & Beautification
Wendy Pappas Urban Forest and Land Manager 817-575-8311
Jeremy Ramsey Park Landscape Supervisor 817-575-8308
Jeremy Priest Forester 817-575-8310


Golf Services
Greg Durante Golf Services Manager 817-548-5041
Sandra Grimm Golf Operations Administrator 817-548-5043
Regan Wickes
Tournament/Event Coordinator 817-548-5042
VACANT Restaurant Manager, Ventana Grille
Brandon Green Assistant Restaurant Manager, Ventana Grille 817-459-4440
Mark Claburn Superintendent of Golf Operations
Brick Scott Golf Course Superintendent - CDGC 817-275-4916
Justin Allen Golf Course Superintendent - LAGC 817-575-8305
Mike Berneberg Head Golf Professional - LAGC and MGC 817-451-6101
Chad Williams Head Golf Professional - TVGC 817-548-5050
Bill Ebdon Head Golf Professional - CDGC 817-575-9298


Phillip Rogers Marketing and Enterprise Development Manager 817-575-8284
VACANT Marketing and Enterprise Development Coordinator 817-459-6931
Melissa Entralgo Electronic Media Specialist 817-575-8285


Park Operations
Michael Debrecht Park Operations Manager 817-459-5499
Clif Spangler Facilities Operations Manager 817-459-5417
Randy Villarreal Parks Services Supervisor 817-459-6211
Cathy Whittington Parks Operations Analyst 817-459-5578
Jay Falgout Parks District Supervisor - South 817-459-6209
Martin Sanchez Parks District Supervisor - North 817-575-8309
Dan Withers Asset Manager 817-459-5486
Scott DeGrant Asset Systems Administrator 817-575-8306
Larry Miglets Asset Systems Analyst 817-459-5492


Park Planning
De'Onna Garner Park Planning Manager 817-459-6937
Eric Seebock Park Project Manager 817-459-5489
Mitali Mandlekar Park Project Manager 817-459-5478
Jadey James Park Project Manager 817-459-6196
Chris Hayden Accounting Aide 817-459-5497


Recreation Programs
Krissy Crosier Center Programs Manager 817-459-6499
Mayra Guardiola Service Unit Assistant 817-459-5484
Jared Skaggs Recreation Facility Manager - Cliff Nelson Recreation Center 817-459-6181
Adrienne Lacy Recreation Facility Manager -Dottie Lynn Recreation Center 817-459-5494
Courtni Anderson
Recreation Facility Manager - Hugh Smith Recreation Center 817-575-8290
Susie Traylor Recreation Facility Manager - Eunice Activity Center 817-575-8295
Madelyn Nelson Recreation Program Coordinator– Dottie Lynn Recreation Center
Aaron Muhammad Recreation Program Coordinator– Cliff Nelson Recreation Center 817-459-6182
Daniel Gonzalez Recreation Program Coordinator– Hugh Smith Recreation Center 817-575-8291
Kelly Geer Administrative Aide– Eunice Activity Center 817-575-8296


Rental & Lake Services
Derek DeBusk
Rental and Lake Services Manager 817-575-8283
Bob Abbott Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-459-6698
Angie Dennehy Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-459-6231
Nate Pipkin Rental and Lake Services Coordinator 817-459-5416
Last modified on Tuesday, 13 February 2018 11:43

Which Division?

Want to better understand the role of each division within the Arlington Parks and Recreation Department? Read the Statement of Purpose to learn more.

Subscribe to Naturally Fun!

Sign up for the Naturally Fun newsletter and receive weekly updates on program offerings, classes, and special events.

Gold Medal Finalist


The City of Arlington Parks and Recreation Department was recently named a Gold Medal Finalist for excellence in Park and Recreation Management by the National Recreation and Park Association for 2017.

Learn More

Naturally Fun News

News and updates from Arlington Parks and Recreation.

Read the Blog

Find a Park

Explore Arlington's 90+ parks with the Park Finder!

Find a Park

Translate This Website

English French German Italian Portuguese Spanish Vietnamese